Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Study on achieving energy neutrality of wastewater treatment plants with a pollution load of at least 10,000 ie (Ministry of Climate)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
301388
Value
€130,000
Location
Estonia
Published
June 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Tender Opening

July 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€130,000
Duration
18 months
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€40,919
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
95%
495 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Vähemalt 10 000 inimekvivalenti (edaspidi ie) reostuskoormusega reoveepuhastite (edaspidi RVP) energianeutraalsuse saavutamise uuring, mille üldeesmärk on anda ülevaade RVP-s tekkiva reoveesette kogusest ja selle kasutusest, võrrelda erinevate tehniliste lahenduste (reoveesette kääritamine (biogaasi tootmine), põletus ja pürolüüs jm) rakendamisega kaasnevaid sisendeid ja väljundeid energiatarbimise ja tootmise ning kasvuhoonegaaside tekke kohta (kulutõhususe määramiseks kliima-energiaeesmärgi suhtes), anda ülevaade 2025. aastaks juba RVP-des saavutatud omatoodetud energia kasutuse määrast, hinnata ja pakkuda välja tehnilised lahendused reoveepuhastite energianeutraalsuse saavutamiseks (hinnates lahenduste rakendatavust, sh vastavate seadmete soetamise, paigaldamise ja käitamisega seotud kulud) Eesti tingimustes ning samuti töötada välja ettepanekud toetuse andmise meetme tingimuste, kriteeriumite jms osas.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
301388_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 10.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Andmed meeskonnaliikmete kohtaDOC
301388_Andmed meeskonnaliikmete kohta_.docx -- 35.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
301388_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 3.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
301388_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 65.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamismetoodika kirjeldusPDF
301388_Hindamismetoodika_kirjeldus.pdf -- 257.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

LisateaveDOC
301388_Lisateave.docx -- 34.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniline kirjeldusPDF
301388_Tehniline kirjeldus_0806_.pdf -- 407.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

TöövõtulepingDOC
301388_Töövõtuleping_1805.docx -- 42.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Turu-uuringu ülevaadeDOC
301388_Turu-uuringu ülevaade.docx -- 28.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ühispakkujate volikiriDOC
301388_Ühispakkujate volikiri.docx -- 25.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline