Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Lääne-Viru maakond, Haljala vald, Altja, Mustoja ja Haili küla, Võsu-Vergi keskpinge õhuliini rekonstrueerimine, I etapp (IP7497)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
October 29, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
301381
Value
€130,000
Location
Estonia
Published
October 13, 2025
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

October 13, 2025

Deadline for Questions

October 22, 2025

Submission Deadline

October 29, 2025

Tender Opening

October 29, 2025

Contract Start Date

November 17, 2025

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€130,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Hange on välja kuulutatud: Lääne-Viru maakond, Haljala vald, Altja, Mustoja ja Haili küla, Võsu-Vergi keskpinge õhuliini rekonstrueerimine, I etapp (IP7497). Tööd teostada vastavalt projektile ja hanke lisatingimustele. Tööde teostamise tähtaeg on 30.06.2026. a. Trafo, alajaama ja KP maakaabli hangib Elektrilevi OÜ, ülejäänud materjali pakkuja. Hankija poolt hangitavate seadmete ja materjalide transport ning sellega kaasnevad kulud hankija tarnepartnerilt objektile kuuluvad pakkuja töö mahtu. Tähelepanu pöörata kehtivatele standarditele ning normdokumentidele.
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

18 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (3)
Compliance (4)
Technical (4)
Financial (3)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--• Submit complete tender dossier on or before 30 June 2026 (deadline)
--• Include signed statement of no exclusion grounds and all qualification evidence
--• Provide reference letters/contracts proving ≥ 3 similar past projects and one ≥ €150 k contract
MANDATORY QUALIFICATIONS3
--• Hold valid business registration enabling electrical-works contracting in Estonia
--• Have completed ≥ 3 similar electrical-construction contracts in last 5 years, incl. at least one ≥ €150 k ex-VAT
--• Field at least one A-licensed (or EQF-6) electrical-works supervisor already registered in EPP with switching rights up to 20 kV
COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS4
--• Confirm absence of all exclusion grounds: criminal convictions, tax arrears, active sanctions, insolvency, conflict of interest, etc.
--• Reconstruct 0.22–20 kV overhead line strictly by 30 June 2026
--• Execute works in full compliance with applicable Estonian/EU electrical and safety standards
TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS4
--• Perform full reconstruction of Võsu–Vergi medium-voltage overhead line (stage I) in Haljala parish
--• Supply and install all line materials, poles, hardware, conductors, insulators, fittings, earthing, etc.
--• Provide all tools, plant, labour and transport for owner-supplied transformer & KP-cable delivery to site
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS3
--• Demonstrate ability to pre-finance material purchases (estimated €130 k project value)
--• Submit bid price 100 % VAT-exclusive; lowest compliant price wins
--• Hold sufficient balance-sheet strength/liquidity to cover project cash-flow until final payment

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
301381_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 9.5 KB

Mandatory: execute 0.22-20 kV overhead-line reconstruction by 30 Jun 2026, supply all materials except transformer/cable (provided by client), and price every unit in the attached Excel; bidder must field an A-licensed or EQF-6 electrical works supervisor already registered in EPP and hold switching rights up to 20 kV—non-compliant, conditional or incomplete offers are automatically rejected.

Maksumuse tabelXLS
Maksumuse_tabel_IP7497.xls -- 31.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioonDOC
Vorm_2_Varasemate_hankelepingute_informatsioo... -- 22.5 KB

Mandatory qualification: the bidder must have completed at least three similar electrical-construction contracts in the last 5 years, including at least one ≥ €150k (ex-VAT), and must supply all materials except transformer/CP cable which Elektrilevi provides, so only medium-sized electrical works firms with proven high-voltage OH-line reconstruction experience and sufficient balance-sheet strength to front material costs should consider bidding.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
301381_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 3.0 KB

Elektrilevi OÜ will pick the lowest-price bid (100 % price-only criterion, VAT excluded) from contractors who can reconstruct the 30 kV overhead line in Lääne-Viru by 30.06.2026, supply all materials except transformer/KP-cable (provided by Elektrilevi), and carry the transport cost of owner-supplied items—compliance with applicable standards is mandatory.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
301381_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 9.5 KB

Elektrilevi OÜ’s design-and-build tender (deadline 30.06.2026) for the 1st-stage 1 kV overhead-line reconstruction in Haljala parish is open only to bidders that can legally affirm they have none of the listed mandatory exclusion grounds (criminal-conviction, tax-debt, sanctions, etc.) and will supply all materials except transformer/substation/KP cables; no additional technical qualification thresholds are stated, so any compliant, non-excluded electrical-works contractor able to finance the build and meet Estonian standards should consider bidding.

Lihthanke alusdokumendidZIP
Lihthanke alusdokumendid 17092025.zip -- 2.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

TööprojektZIP
Tööprojekt IP7497.zip -- 6.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline