Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Cleaning service including laundry transport, waste management, and complementary services for primary care centers and other annexed centers of the Cáceres health area, guaranteeing labor rights and environmental respect

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CSE/05/1126021180/26/PA
Value
€5,794,776
Location
ES432, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 31, 2026

Budget
€5,794,776
Duration
36 months
Location
ES432
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de limpieza incluyendo transporte de ropa, gestión de residuos y servicios complementarios para los centros de atención primaria y otros centros anexos del área de salud de Cáceres, garantizando los derechos laborales y el respeto al medioambiente

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I CRC LIMPIEZA AP.pdfPDF
ANEXO I CRC LIMPIEZA AP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS II A VIII LIMPIEZA AP.docDOC
ANEXOS II A VIII LIMPIEZA AP.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP - LIMPIEZA AP.pdfPDF
PCAP - LIMPIEZA AP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT LIMPIEZA AP.pdfPDF
PPT LIMPIEZA AP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline