Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply with installation of an Intelligent Traffic Video Surveillance System and sustainable Mobility management for the Ayuntamiento de Mairena del Aljarafe

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
14849/2026
Value
€214,673
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Budget
€214,673
Duration
3 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro con instalación de un Sistema Inteligente de Videovigilancia del Tráfico y gestión sostenible de la Movilidad para el Ayuntamiento de Mairena del Aljarafe

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 01 MEMORIA Red Videovigilancia.pdfPDF
01 MEMORIA Red Videovigilancia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT Red Videovigilancia.pdfPDF
03 PPT Red Videovigilancia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 14849 ANEXO PCAP SUM VIDEOVIGILANCIA.pdfPDF
14849 ANEXO PCAP SUM VIDEOVIGILANCIA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 14849 RESOLUCION Aprobacion.pdfPDF
14849 RESOLUCION Aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.docxDOC
ANEXO II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docxDOC
ANEXO IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DOCUMENTO DEUC.odtDOC
DOCUMENTO DEUC.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLIEGO TIPO SUMINISTRO ABIERTO.pdfPDF
PLIEGO TIPO SUMINISTRO ABIERTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline