Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Creation of new administrative and service spaces in the building Letenská 525/15, Prague 1 - partial part 1 Locksmith work and opening fillings

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00025012
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávka a montáž zámečnických prvků, otvorových výplní a repase a zprovoznění stávajících kovových a dřevěných dveří ve vybraných prostorách objektu MF na adrese Letenská 525/15, Praha 1. Jedná se o zadání metodou Design&Build, která přenáší odpovědnost za přípravu dokumentace a její naplnění na vybraného zhotovitele. Zadání touto metodou spočívá v tom, že vybraný zhotovitel na základě prohlídky místa plnění, orientačních výkresů a vlastního zaměření dotčených prosto

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 10 Referenční fotografie dřevěných dveří k repasiDOC
Příloha č. 10 Referenční fotografie dřevěných...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 11 Referenční fotografie dřevěných okenDOC
Příloha č. 11 Referenční fotografie dřevěných...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 1_Krycí_list_nabídkyDOC
Příloha č. 1_Krycí_list_nabídky

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2_ZZaTK_Vzor_ČPDOC
Příloha č. 2_ZZaTK_Vzor_ČP

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3_Návrh_smlouvy_kanceláře_DaBDOC
Příloha č. 3_Návrh_smlouvy_kanceláře_DaB

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4_Technická_zpráva_kleceDOC
Příloha č. 4_Technická_zpráva_klece

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 5 Umístění klece 1307DOC
Příloha č. 5 Umístění klece 1307

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 Schéma umístění atypických mřížíDOC
Příloha č. 6 Schéma umístění atypických mříží

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 7 Orientační výkresy a dispozice prostor obrazárnyDOC
Příloha č. 7 Orientační výkresy a dispozice p...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 8 Referenční fotografie registru obrazůDOC
Příloha č. 8 Referenční fotografie registru o...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline