Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovations of existing changing rooms into a community room and erection of a new 1-story standalone changing rooms and toilets.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MN001
Value
€300,000
Location
Castleconnell, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
€300,000
Duration
24 months
Location
Castleconnell
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Renovations of existing changing rooms currently being used by Railyard GFC into a community room. Erection of a new 1-story standalone building containing changing rooms and toilets for use by Railyard GFC.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

3.4.1-HS-Works-Contractor_v3.1-25-11-2025.docxDOC
3.4.1-HS-Works-Contractor_v3.1-25-11-2025.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8371715_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_A_Applicants_Self-Declaration__Regulation_57.docxDOC
Appendix_A_Applicants_Self-Declaration__Regul...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_B1_List_of_Previous_Works_Projects_which_is_CEE.docxDOC
Appendix_B1_List_of_Previous_Works_Projects_w...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_B2_Certificate_of_Satisfactory_Project_Execution.docxDOC
Appendix_B2_Certificate_of_Satisfactory_Proje...

No summary available for this document.

Elevations-Modular.pdfPDF
Elevations-Modular.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Floor Plan-Changing Room.pdfPDF
Floor Plan-Changing Room.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Floor Plan-Community Room.pdfPDF
Floor Plan-Community Room.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Floor Plan-Modular and Existing Clubhouse.pdfPDF
Floor Plan-Modular and Existing Clubhouse.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Planning Permission.pdfPDF
Planning Permission.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PSCS_v3.1 Competence.docxDOC
PSCS_v3.1 Competence.docx

No summary available for this document.

PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdfPDF
PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Scope of Work.pdfPDF
Scope of Work.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Site Layout-Changing Rooms and Clubhouse.pdfPDF
Site Layout-Changing Rooms and Clubhouse.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Track-1.pdfPDF
Track-1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline