Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of construction concept documentation, construction works and supervision for the energy efficiency improvement of the technical maintenance point building of Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
176694
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Tender Opening

September 11, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
15 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Vidzemes Tehnoloģiju un dizaina tehnikuma tehniskās apkopes punkta ēkas energoefektivitātes paaugstināšanas būvniecības ieceres dokumentācijas izstrāde, būvdarbi un autoruzraudzība
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
176694_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260825170846.pdf -- 101.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums (Līguma projekts ar 24.08.2026. grozījumiem)DOC
5.pielikums (Liguma projekts grozijumi 24.08.... -- 203.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.pielikums (Darba uzdevums ar 24.08.2026. grozījumiem (ar pielikumiem))DOC
6.pielikums Darba uzdevums (grozijumi 24.08.2... -- 52.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz ieinteresēto piegādātāju uzdotajiem jautājumiem 06.08.2026PDF
Atbildes_uz_jautajumiem (06.08.2026) 2026_41.... -- 174.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz ieinteresēto piegādātāju uzdotajiem jautājumiem 17.08.2026PDF
Atbildes_uz_jautajumiem (17.08.2026) 2026_41.... -- 164.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz ieinteresēto piegādātāju uzdotajiem jautājumiem 24.08.2026.PDF
Atbildes_uz_jautajumiem (24.08.2026) 2026_41.... -- 162.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums (ar 24.08.2026. grozījumiem)DOC
Nolikums (grozijumi 24.08.2026.) 2026_41.docx -- 91.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
176694_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260719154654.pdf -- 101.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
176694_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260807162039.pdf -- 101.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
176694_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260818171915.pdf -- 101.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums (Līguma projekts)DOC
5.pielikums (Liguma projekts) 2026_41.docx -- 202.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums (Līguma projekts ar 17.08.2026. grozījumiem)DOC
5.pielikums (Liguma projekts grozijumi 17.08.... -- 204.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.pielikums (Darba uzdevums ar pielikumiem)DOC
6.pielikums Darba uzdevums_2026_41.docx -- 51.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.pielikums (Darba uzdevums ar 06.08.2026. grozījumiem (ar pielikumiem))DOC
6.pielikums Darba uzdevums (grozijumi 06.08.2... -- 51.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.pielikums (Darba uzdevums ar 17.08.2026. grozījumiem (ar pielikumiem))DOC
6.pielikums Darba uzdevums (grozijumi 17.08.2... -- 51.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums 2026_41.docx -- 91.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums (ar 06.08.2026. grozījumiem)DOC
Nolikums (grozijumi 06.08.2026.) 2026_41.docx -- 91.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums (ar 17.08.2026. grozījumiem)DOC
Nolikums (grozijumi 17.08.2026.) 2026_41.docx -- 91.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline