Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a sidewalk and public lighting along road II/275 in the village of Mcely – 1st stage

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00024474
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ020, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ020
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky jsou stavební práce spočívající v realizaci pouze první etapy jednostranného chodníku a změny stavby před dokončením v prostoru před prodejnou Jednota v obci Mcely. Chodník bude jednotné šířky 1,5 m, u prodejny bude rozšířen na 2,5 m a kompletně bude proveden ze zámkové dlažby v rozsahu cca 300 m2. Součástí je vybudování dvou nasvětlených přechodů pro chodce a kompletní rekonstrukce veřejného osvětlení v celé délce chodníku. U prodejny bude instalováno 9 pevných sloupků

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

AZ_kom.certifika´t_sifrovaci_pro dodavatele.cerDOC
AZ_kom.certifika´t_sifrovaci_pro dodavatele.c...

No summary available for this document.

Priloha_c 1_Projektova dokumentace.zipZIP
Priloha_c 1_Projektova dokumentace.zip

No summary available for this document.

Prilohy k Zadavaci dokumentaci.zipZIP
Prilohy k Zadavaci dokumentaci.zip

No summary available for this document.

Výzva k podání nabídky a Zadávací dokumentace.pdfPDF
Výzva k podání nabídky a Zadávací dokum...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline