Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preventive and corrective maintenance service of pumping stations (fecal, rainwater and pressure groups) located on the campuses of Puerto Real, Cádiz, Jerez de la Frontera and Bahía de Algeciras and electromechanical support for technical emptying of pits and collectors of the campuses of Puerto Real and Jerez de la Frontera of the University of Cádiz.

Open
Deadline
33 days left
October 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EXP042/2026/19
Value
€161,756
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 06, 2026

Budget
€161,756
Duration
24 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de las instalaciones de bombeo de aguas (fecales, pluviales y grupos de presión) ubicados en los Campus de Puerto Real, Cádiz, Jerez de la Frontera y Bahía de Algeciras y soporte electromecánico de vaciado técnico de fosos y colectores de los Campus de Puerto Real y Jerez de la Frontera de la Universidad de Cádiz.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: EXP042202619_Anexos.docxDOC
EXP042202619_Anexos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: EXP042202619_Correccion errores_report.pdfPDF
EXP042202619_Correccion errores_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: EXP042202619_Documento V.pdfPDF
EXP042202619_Documento V.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): EXP042202619_PCAP_firmado.pdfPDF
EXP042202619_PCAP_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): EXP042202619_PCAP_rect_report.pdfPDF
EXP042202619_PCAP_rect_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: EXP042_2026_19_planimetria.pdfPDF
EXP042_2026_19_planimetria.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): EXP042202619_PPT con planimetria_firmado.pdfPDF
EXP042202619_PPT con planimetria_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline