Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of rooms of the III educational group, i.e. a common room with a kitchenette, three bedrooms and a corridor in the DMOW building at ul. Strzegomska 41 in Wałbrzych

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00389767/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Dolnośląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Dolnośląskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

„Remont pomieszczeń III grupy wychowawczej tj. świetlicy z aneksem kuchennym, trzech sypialń oraz korytarza w budynku DMOW w Wałbrzychu przy ul. Strzegomskiej 41

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08def86c-1895-7d4e-962b-120001cc6e10.pdf

No summary available for this document.

OPIS projekt techniczny 12.08.2026.pdfPDF
OPIS projekt techniczny 12.08.2026.pdf -- 191.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót - korytarz.PDFPDF
Przedmiar robót - korytarz.PDF -- 679.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót - świetlica z aneksem.PDFPDF
Przedmiar robót - świetlica z aneksem.PDF -- 1.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 1.PDFPDF
Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 1.PDF -- 893.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 2.PDFPDF
Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 2.PDF -- 939.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 3.PDFPDF
Przedmiar robót - sypialnia nr 3.PDF -- 944.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

PRZEDMIAR_Strzegomska_41_instalacja_co_1_pietro_12.08.2026.pdfPDF
PRZEDMIAR_Strzegomska_41_instalacja_co_1_piet... -- 56.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

rzut 1 piętra.pdfPDF
rzut 1 piętra.pdf -- 314.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

schemat kotłowni.pdfPDF
schemat kotłowni.pdf -- 74.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

STWIORB_DMOW_07_08.pdfPDF
STWIORB_DMOW_07_08.pdf -- 127.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ DMOW remont_2026.pdfPDF
SWZ DMOW remont_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr_10_oswiadczenie_aktualnosc.docxDOC
Załącznik nr_10_oswiadczenie_aktualnosc.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_14_do SWZ_PU.pdfPDF
Zalacznik_nr_14_do SWZ_PU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_9_10_12_13_do SWZ.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_9_10_12_13_do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline