Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Servicios especializados de agencia de publicidad y de agencia de medios, necesarios para la ideación, creación, producción y difusión en medios propios, ganados y pagados de las distintas campañas, acciones y otros proyectos de comunicación que realice el Gabinete de la Presidencia del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife, así como todas las prestaciones complementarias.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
E2025015166
Value
€1,750,000
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 05, 2026

Contract Start Date

July 01, 2026

Budget
€1,750,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios especializados de agencia de publicidad y de agencia de medios, necesarios para la ideación, creación, producción y difusión en medios propios, ganados y pagados de las distintas campañas, acciones y otros proyectos de comunicación que realice el Gabinete de la Presidencia del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife, así como todas las prestaciones complementarias.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

23 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo IB proposicion criterios evaluables.docDOC
Anexo IB proposicion criterios evaluables.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IIB UTE.docDOC
Anexo IIB UTE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IIIB solvencia medios externos.docDOC
Anexo IIIB solvencia medios externos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IVB convenio aplicacion trabajadores.docDOC
Anexo IVB convenio aplicacion trabajadores.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IXB confidencialidad.docDOC
Anexo IXB confidencialidad.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VB compromiso de adscripcion medios.docDOC
Anexo VB compromiso de adscripcion medios.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIB declaracion orden preferencia Lotes.docDOC
Anexo VIB declaracion orden preferencia Lotes...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIIB Declaracion empresas extranjeras.docDOC
Anexo VIIB Declaracion empresas extranjeras.d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIIIB grupo empresarial.docDOC
Anexo VIIIB grupo empresarial.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XB subcontratacion servidores.docDOC
Anexo XB subcontratacion servidores.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIB autorizacion consulta informatica.docDOC
Anexo XIB autorizacion consulta informatica.d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIIB prevencion de riesgos laborales.docDOC
Anexo XIIB prevencion de riesgos laborales.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIIIB ubicacion servidores.docDOC
Anexo XIIIB ubicacion servidores.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIVB vigencia de los datos.docDOC
Anexo XIVB vigencia de los datos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XVB garantia mediante retencion precio.docDOC
Anexo XVB garantia mediante retencion precio....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC pdf.pdfPDF
DEUC pdf.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E2025015166 PPT agencias publicidad y medios.pdfPDF
E2025015166 PPT agencias publicidad y medios....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): E2025015166 PPT agencias publicidad y medios.pdfPDF
E2025015166 PPT agencias publicidad y medios....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informacion para cumplimentar DEUC.pdfPDF
Informacion para cumplimentar DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Manual DEUC.pdfPDF
Manual DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP contrato agencias publicidad y medios corregi...PDF
PCAP contrato agencias publicidad y medios co...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCAP contrato agencias publicidad y medios corregido Anexo ...PDF
PCAP contrato agencias publicidad y medios co...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline