Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service for expanding capabilities, support and maintenance of the screening platform of the Ministry of Health of the Government of Cantabria "Cándara".

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
10.4.11/26
Value
€175,310
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€175,310
Duration
24 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de ampliación de capacidades, soporte y mantenimiento de la plataforma de cribados de la Consejería de Salud del Gobierno de Cantabria "Cándara"

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 011 PCAP.pdfPDF
011 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 011 PPT.pdfPDF
011 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IA-B.docxDOC
ANEXO IA-B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO II DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docxDOC
ANEXO IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: GUIA DE LICITACION ELECTRONICA 2026.pdfPDF
GUIA DE LICITACION ELECTRONICA 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROCEDIMIENTO DEPOSITO DE AVALES solo adjudicatario.pdfPDF
PROCEDIMIENTO DEPOSITO DE AVALES solo adjudic...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline