Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Granting, through competition, of the concession for the private use of the municipal plot intended for an RV area in Suesa, within the municipality of Ribamontán al Mar, including the management, operation, promotion, conservation, and integral maintenance of the facility at the concessionaire's account and risk.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
590/2026
Value
€12,909
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€12,909
Duration
60 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Otorgamiento, en régimen de concurrencia, de la concesión demanial para el uso privativo de la parcela municipal destinada a área de autocaravanas de Suesa, en el término municipal de Ribamontán al Mar, quedando comprendido dentro del objeto la gestión, explotación, promoción, conservación y mantenimiento integral de la instalación por cuenta y riesgo del concesionario.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docDOC
Anexo I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III MODELO DE INFORME DE ENTIDAD FINANCIERA.docDOC
Anexo III MODELO DE INFORME DE ENTIDAD FINANC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II MODELO DE PROPOSICION ECONOMICA Y CRITERIOS AUTOMA...DOC
Anexo II MODELO DE PROPOSICION ECONOMICA Y CR...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV COMPROMISO DE CONSTITUCION DE UNION TEMPORAL DE EM...DOC
Anexo IV COMPROMISO DE CONSTITUCION DE UNION ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IX MODELO DE ACTA DE ENTREGA REVERSION.docDOC
Anexo IX MODELO DE ACTA DE ENTREGA REVERSION....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V DECLARACION DE PERTENENCIA A GRUPO EMPRESARIAL.docDOC
Anexo V DECLARACION DE PERTENENCIA A GRUPO EM...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI COMPROMISO DE INTEGRACION DE SOLVENCIA CON MEDIOS ...DOC
Anexo VI COMPROMISO DE INTEGRACION DE SOLVENC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII DECLARACION SOBRE UBICACION DE SERVIDORES Y SUBC...DOC
Anexo VIII DECLARACION SOBRE UBICACION DE SER...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII MODELO DE AVAL PARA GARANTIA DEFINITIVA.docDOC
Anexo VII MODELO DE AVAL PARA GARANTIA DEFINI...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_concesion_demanial_autocaravanas_Suesa_Ribamo...PDF
PCAP_concesion_demanial_autocaravanas_Suesa_R...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de condiciones tecnicas del area de autocaravanas.p...PDF
Pliego de condiciones tecnicas del area de au...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline