Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the service of sampling seawater in the bathing areas of the coastal demarcations of Barcelona and Tarragona/Terres de l’Ebre, for the control of the microbiological quality of bathing water, as well as the surveillance of the environmental quality of the beaches during the 2027 bathing season in accordance with Directive 2006/7/EC on the management of bathing water quality and Royal Decree 1341/2007 which transposes it.

Open
Deadline
22 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600347
Value
€115,519
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
€115,519
Duration
15 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és el servei de mostreig d’aigua de mar a les zones de bany costaneres de les demarcacions litorals de Barcelona i Tarragona/Terres de l’Ebre, per al control de la qualitat microbiològica de l’aigua de bany, així com la vigilància de la qualitat ambiental de les platges durant la temporada de bany 2027 d’acord amb la Directiva 2006/7/CE sobre la gestió de la qualitat de les aigües de bany i el Reial Decret 1341/2007 que la transposa.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600347.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600347.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLECS TECNICS 2 LOTS CTN2600347.zipZIP
PLECS TECNICS 2 LOTS CTN2600347.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline