Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Repair and maintenance of BACKHUS and PAAL waste sorting plants at Zabieliškis MAR and Kaunas MBA

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
9104404
Value
€972,000
Location
Kaunas County, Lithuania
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Tender Opening

September 10, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€972,000
Duration
13 months
Location
Kaunas County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€84,482
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
99%
11,281 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Zabieliškio MAR ir Kauno MBA atliekų rūšiavimo įrenginių BACKHUS ir PAAL remonto bei aptarnavimo
Green Procurement

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

10.1 priedas. Specialiosios sutarties projekto sąlygos.docxDOC
10.1 priedas. Specialiosios sutarties projekt... -- 87.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

10.2 priedas. Bendrosios sutarties projekto sąlygos.docxDOC
10.2 priedas. Bendrosios sutarties projekto s... -- 108.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

1 priedas. Terminai.docxDOC
1 priedas. Terminai.docx -- 22.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

2 priedas. Techninė specifikacija.docxDOC
2 priedas. Techninė specifikacija.docx -- 128.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

3 priedas. Pašalinimo pagrindai.docxDOC
3 priedas. Pašalinimo pagrindai.docx -- 52.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

4 priedas Tiekėjų kvalifikacijos reikalavimai.docxDOC
4 priedas Tiekėjų kvalifikacijos reikalavimai... -- 60.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.1 priedas. Atsarginių dalių įkainiai.docxDOC
6.1 priedas. Atsarginių dalių įkainiai.docx -- 125.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

6 priedas. Pasiūlymo forma.docxDOC
6 priedas. Pasiūlymo forma.docx -- 21.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

7 priedas. Deklaracija juridinam asmeniui.docxDOC
7 priedas. Deklaracija juridinam asmeniui.doc... -- 15.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

8 priedas. Deklaracija fiziniam asmeniui.docxDOC
8 priedas. Deklaracija fiziniam asmeniui.docx -- 15.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

9 priedas. Suteiktų paslaugų sąrašas.docxDOC
9 priedas. Suteiktų paslaugų sąrašas.docx -- 19.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bendrosios sąlygos.docxDOC
Bendrosios sąlygos.docx -- 110.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Specialiosios sąlygos.docxDOC
Specialiosios sąlygos.docx -- 43.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_9104404.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5 priedas. EBVPD.zipZIP
5 priedas. EBVPD.zip -- 89.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline