Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Sports purpose (public building purpose group) building, Vilniaus g. 140, Širvintų m., new

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
9099514
Value
€450,000
Location
Vilnius County, Lithuania
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Tender Opening

September 11, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€450,000
Duration
33 months
Location
Vilnius County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€131,412
Avg. Bids
3.9
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
98%
2,076 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Pirkimo objektas – sporto paskirties (visuomeninių pastatų paskirties grupės) pastato, Vilniaus g. 140,
Green Procurement

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Bendrosios pirkimo sąlygosDOC
Bendrosios pirkimo sąlygos BPS APK.docx

No summary available for this document.

SPS 10DOC
SPS 10 priedas_Grafines ir tekstines medziago...

No summary available for this document.

SPS 11DOC
SPS 11 priedas sutarties projektas.docx

No summary available for this document.

SPS 11.1DOC
Sutarties Bendrosios sąlygos 11 priedas.docx

No summary available for this document.

SPS 1.1DOC
TM743 Vilniaus g.140, Širvintos.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Foto 1IMG
1.jpeg

No summary available for this document.

Foto 2IMG
2.jpeg

No summary available for this document.

Foto 3IMG
3.jpeg

No summary available for this document.

Foto 4IMG
4.jpeg

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_9099514.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SPS 1PDF
Vilniaus_g._140_Technine_specifikacija__2026 ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline