Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Proposed brine and salt storage equipment including a hi-speed salt saturator at Carlow County Council road maintenance facility, at Powerstown, Co. Carlow

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SP-26-2712
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Carlow, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
Carlow
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The provision, installation and commissioning of brine and water storage tanks, a salt storage silo, a high speed salt saturator and a rainwater harvesting tank at Carlow County Council's existing road maintenance facility, at Powerstown, Co Carlow. The development will include the design and construction of a concrete plinth to support the storage tanks. The works will include all relevant testing and commissioning of supplied infrastructure and training of Carlow County Council staff in the us

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

08. Powerstown BoQ Brine Equipment.xlsxXLS
08. Powerstown BoQ Brine Equipment.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

3.4.3-HS-Works-Specialist-with-Design_v3.1-25-11-2025.pdfPDF
3.4.3-HS-Works-Specialist-with-Design_v3.1-25...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8402269_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

A102 Existing Site Plan.pdfPDF
A102 Existing Site Plan.pdf

No summary available for this document.

A104 Proposed Site Plan.pdfPDF
A104 Proposed Site Plan.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Carlow Co Co Brine Station spec.xlsxXLS
Carlow Co Co Brine Station spec.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

ITTW4_Invitation_to_Tender_Letter.docDOC
ITTW4_Invitation_to_Tender_Letter.doc

No summary available for this document.

ITTW4_Open_Procedure_Short_Form_v2.0_18-11-2024.pdfPDF
ITTW4_Open_Procedure_Short_Form_v2.0_18-11-20...

No summary available for this document.

MF_1.21_Performance_Bond_09-04-2020.docxDOC
MF_1.21_Performance_Bond_09-04-2020.docx

No summary available for this document.

MF_1.23_Rates_of_Pay_09-04-2020.docxDOC
MF_1.23_Rates_of_Pay_09-04-2020.docx

No summary available for this document.

PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdfPDF
PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline