Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Transport of mail for participating Saxon judicial authorities from the regions of Dresden, Leipzig, Zwickau, Chemnitz and Görlitz

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-2f7c1f38-3302-4e55-b240-3500b5aa7a44
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DED21, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DED21
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Gegenstand dieses Vergabeverfahrens ist die Dienstleistung zur Beförderung von Briefsendungen sächsischer Justizdienststellen der Regionen Dresden, Leipzig, Zwickau, Chemnitz und Görlitz. Diese umfasst den Abhol-Service des gesamten Brief-Postausgangs der Dienststellen (darin enthalten sind: bis 31. Dezember 2026 Briefe bis 20g, bis 50g, bis 500g und bis 1.000g; ab dem 1. Januar 2027 Briefe bis 20g, bis 50g, bis 1.000g und bis 2.000g; sowie Übergabe-Einschreiben, Einwurf-Einschreiben und Einschr

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (AI Vergabemanager)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline