Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Christmas decoration ideas and their implementation for the streets of Kaunas (A. Juozapavičiaus pr., Vytauto pr., Parodos g.)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
9038881
Value
€99,174
Location
Kaunas County, Lithuania
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Tender Opening

August 26, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€99,174
Duration
6 months
Location
Kaunas County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€87,989
Avg. Bids
2.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
100%
176 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Perkamos pagal perkančiosios organizacijos nustatytas projekto konkurso sąlygas Kauno miesto gatvių
Green Procurement

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

4 priedas Tiekėjo vadovaujančių darbuotojų (specialistų) ir asmenų, atsakingų už...DOC
4 priedas Tiekėjo vadovaujančių darbuotojų (s... -- 40.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

1 priedas_Kainos pasiūlymo forma_pateikti voke Nr. 1.docxDOC
1 priedas_Kainos pasiūlymo forma_pateikti vok... -- 19.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

1 priedo 1 priedelis Įkainiai ir kiekiai_pateikti voke Nr.1.docxDOC
1 priedo 1 priedelis Įkainiai ir kiekiai_pate... -- 22.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2 priedas DEVIZO ŠIFRO forma_pateikti voke Nr. 2.docxDOC
2 priedas DEVIZO ŠIFRO forma_pateikti voke Nr... -- 23.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

KONKURSO SĄLYGOS_gatvių 3 papuošimas) (1).docxDOC
KONKURSO SĄLYGOS_gatvių 3 papuošimas) (1).doc... -- 105.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

3 priedas_EBVPD_espd-request.pdfPDF
3 priedas_EBVPD_espd-request.pdf -- 88.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

5 priedas_Sutarties projektas_su priedais.pdfPDF
5 priedas_Sutarties projektas_su priedais.pdf -- 1.5 MB

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_9038881.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline