Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Integral service for the conservation and maintenance of municipal green areas and gardens, including gardens, planters, irrigation networks, and urban trees of the Albolote City Council.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2987/2025
Value
€471,542
Location
ES614, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€471,542
Duration
24 months
Location
ES614
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto de la contratación que se pretende es la prestación de un servicio integral de conservación y mantenimiento de las zonas verdes y espacios ajardinados de titularidad o competencia municipal, comprendiendo, entre otras prestaciones, jardines, jardineras, redes de riego y arbolado urbano del Ayuntamiento de Albolote.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE_DESCRIPTIVO ZONAS VERDES.xlsxXLS
CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE_DESCRIPTIVO ZONAS...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE INVENTARIO DE EJEMPLARES.xlsxXLS
CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE INVENTARIO DE EJE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE_INVENTARIO_ZONAS.xlsxXLS
CORRECCIONES FINAL ALBOLOTE_INVENTARIO_ZONAS....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Justificacion servicio limpieza y mantenimiento jardines Ex...PDF
Justificacion servicio limpieza y mantenimien...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP JARDINERIA Expdt 2987_2025.pdfPDF
PCAP JARDINERIA Expdt 2987_2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_Final Expdt 2987_2026.pdfPDF
PPT_Final Expdt 2987_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RECOMENDACION UTILIZACION DEUC.pdfPDF
RECOMENDACION UTILIZACION DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: shape.zipZIP
shape.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline