Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conservation and maintenance services for the city of Alicante's green infrastructures, divided into 3 lots: Lot 1: General maintenance of green areas; Lot 2: Maintenance of urban and peri-urban forest areas, and Lot 3: Maintenance of green areas Vía Parque and Benisaudet, reserved for special employment centers.

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
74/26
Value
€37,272,096
Location
Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 01, 2027

Budget
€37,272,096
Duration
48 months
Location
Spain
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de conservación y mantenimiento de las infraestructuras verdes de la ciudad de Alicante, dividido en 3 lotes: Lote 1: Mantenimiento General de zonas verdes; Lote 2: Mantenimiento de zonas forestales urbanas y periurbanas, y Lote 3: Mantenimiento zonas verdes Vía Parque y Benisaudet, reservado a centros especiales de empleo.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1987883-PliegodePrescripcione-001001PPT_STD_OE.pdfPDF
1987883-PliegodePrescripcione-001001PPT_STD_O...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 1987937-PliegodeClusulasAdmin-001001PCA_STD_OE.pdfPDF
1987937-PliegodeClusulasAdmin-001001PCA_STD_O...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline