Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

CMNHS246/2026- Establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement For Qualified Person (QP) Services to CCMI for the University of Galway

Open
Deadline
10 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMNHS246/2026
Value
€300,000
Location
IE04, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€300,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE04
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Qualified person required to review batch documentation relating to the manufacture of ATMP Products for Clinical Trials. These products will be manufactured at The Centre for Cell Manufacturing Ireland (CCMI) at the University of Galway, Ireland. This person will release these products for administration to Clinical Trial Patients in accordance with the relevant requirements.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8816286_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1 Terms and Conditions of Contract (2).pdfPDF
Appendix 1 Terms and Conditions of Contract (...

No summary available for this document.

CMNHS246-2026-Appendix1 TRD.docxDOC
CMNHS246-2026-Appendix1 TRD.docx

No summary available for this document.

CMNHS246-2026-RFT Single Party FA Open.docxDOC
CMNHS246-2026-RFT Single Party FA Open.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline