Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reconstruction and expansion of the Kościół – Ścieżki road in Cmolas from km 0+000 to km 0+671.63

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00142389/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Podkarpackie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Podkarpackie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Reconstruction and expansion of the Kościół – Ścieżki road in Cmolas from km 0+000 to km 0+671.63

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for road reconstruction in Cmolas presents a solid opportunity for experienced road construction firms. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and emphasis on technical capability suggests a focus on compliance and proven execution. A winning strategy will involve meticulous attention to the detailed scope of works, demonstrating robust technical capacity, and potentially leveraging local presence or efficient project management to offer a competitive price.

Key Winning Messages

Proven technical expertise and reliable execution of all road construction elements.

Cost-effective and efficient project delivery through optimized resource allocation.

Seamless integration with municipal requirements and local context.

Key Opportunities
Detailed scope of works provides a clear basis for accurate costing and resource planning.
Mandatory electronic submission via e-Zamówienia platform is standard and manageable with proper preparation.
Absence of specified evaluation criteria suggests a strong reliance on meeting all technical requirements and potentially competitive pricing.
The project is a municipal road, suggesting a need for local understanding and potentially local workforce engagement.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize bid strategy beyond meeting minimum requirements.

Focus on exceeding technical requirements where possible, ensuring meticulous detail in the Bills of Quantities, and preparing a highly competitive price.

Potential for high competition due to the nature of road construction tenders and the absence of explicit barriers to entry.

Emphasize unique selling points such as experience, efficiency, and potentially local ties, even if not explicitly requested.

The estimated value is not disclosed, making it harder to gauge the scale of competition and appropriate pricing.

Conduct thorough market research for similar projects in the region to estimate a competitive price range.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced road construction company with a proven track record in municipal infrastructure projects, particularly in Poland. The ideal bidder will possess strong technical capabilities in all listed scope areas (sub-base, surface, drainage, utility reconstruction, etc.), efficient project management, and a competitive cost structure. Familiarity with the Podkarpackie region and the e-Zamówienia platform is advantageous.
Key Requirements
Comprehensive execution of all listed scope of works (measurement, preparatory, sub-base, surface, verges, street elements, marking, drainage, utility reconstruction, geodetic inventory).
Adherence to electronic submission requirements via the e-Zamówienia platform.
Demonstration of technical capability to perform all specified works.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (though not detailed, standard practice applies).
Detailed understanding and pricing of works as per Bills of Quantities (Appendix No. 4) and Technical Documentation (Appendix No. 5).
Key Discriminators
Demonstrable experience in similar municipal road projects within Poland, particularly in the Podkarpackie region.
A highly detailed and accurate Bill of Quantities that reflects a deep understanding of the scope and potential cost efficiencies.
A clear and concise project execution plan that highlights efficiency and minimal disruption.
Proactive communication and responsiveness during the tender process.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider including a commitment to local employment or sourcing of materials where feasible, framing it as a benefit to the Cmolas community and a demonstration of good corporate citizenship.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability

Ensure the bid comprehensively addresses every aspect of the scope of work. Provide detailed evidence of past projects, certifications, and skilled personnel for each required task. Highlight experience with utility network reconstruction and storm drainage, as these are critical infrastructure elements.

Price

Develop a meticulously costed Bill of Quantities based on the provided documentation. Benchmark against similar projects and consider efficiencies in logistics, material sourcing, and labor to offer a competitive price without compromising quality.

Compliance

Strictly adhere to all submission requirements, especially the electronic format and platform usage. Double-check all mandatory documents and declarations to avoid any grounds for exclusion.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Analyze Technical Documentation
CriticalHigh effort

Deeply scrutinize Appendix No. 4 (Bills of Quantities) and Appendix No. 5 (Technical Documentation) to fully understand the scope, specifications, and potential challenges. This is the foundation for an accurate and competitive bid.

Ensures accurate pricing, resource allocation, and a compliant technical proposal.
Focus on Price Competitiveness
HighHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, price will likely be a significant, if not the primary, factor. Develop a cost-effective bid by optimizing resource utilization, material procurement, and construction methods.

Increases the likelihood of winning if technical requirements are met.
Highlight Local Presence/Experience (if applicable)
MediumLow effort

If the bidder has a presence or significant experience in the Podkarpackie region, emphasize this. Local knowledge can translate to better understanding of local conditions, faster response times, and potentially better community relations.

Can provide a subtle advantage over non-local competitors.
Master the e-Zamówienia Platform
CriticalMed effort

Ensure all team members involved in the submission process are fully proficient with the e-Zamówienia platform. Conduct practice submissions and familiarize yourselves with all technical requirements for electronic documents.

Prevents last-minute submission errors and potential disqualification.
Proactive Clarification Requests
HighMed effort

If any ambiguities or missing information are identified in the tender documents, submit formal clarification requests through the e-Zamówienia platform well in advance of the deadline. This demonstrates diligence and can lead to crucial bid improvements.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and improves bid quality.
Consider Local Employment/Sourcing
LowLow effort

Although not mandated, a brief statement about potential local employment or material sourcing can add a positive social dimension to the bid, aligning with broader public sector objectives.

Enhances corporate social responsibility image.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most technically sound and cost-effective solution for the Gmina Cmolas, emphasizing reliability and efficient project completion. Highlight experience in delivering similar municipal infrastructure projects on time and within budget.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Scope of work includes: measurement works, preparatory works, sub-base, surface, verges, street elements, vertical and horizontal marking, accompanying works, construction of storm drainage, reconstruction of water supply network, reconstruction of gas network, post-construction geodetic inventory.
--The detailed scope of works is specified in the bills of quantities – Appendix No. 4 to the SWZ and technical documentation – Appendix No. 5 to the SWZ.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7acc-9d6e-77d9-056e-e50001ac3b43.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the reconstruction and expansion of the Kościół – Ścieżki road in Cmolas, Poland, with bids to be submitted electronically.

przedmiar_Kościół_Ścieżki - b.drogowa.pdfPDF
przedmiar_Kościół_Ścieżki - b.drogowa.pdf -- 307.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ogłoszenie_o_zamówieniu_L.RG.IV.271.6.2026.pdfPDF
ogłoszenie_o_zamówieniu_L.RG.IV.271.6.2026.pd...

No summary available for this document.

SWZ _droga Kościół - Ścieżki_L.RG.IV.271.6.2026.docDOC
SWZ _droga Kościół - Ścieżki_L.RG.IV.271.6.20...

No summary available for this document.

SWZ _droga Kościół - Ścieżki_L.RG.IV.271.6.2026.pdfPDF
SWZ _droga Kościół - Ścieżki_L.RG.IV.271.6.20...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - dokumentacja techniczna L.RG.IV.271.6.2026 - część 1.zipZIP
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - dokumentacja technicz...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - dokumentacja techniczna L.RG.IV.271.6.2026 - część 2.zipZIP
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ - dokumentacja technicz...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for road reconstruction in Cmolas is generally well-structured with clear technical details, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and financial transparency, impacting its overall quality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and a specified procedure type (though the procedure code is missing). The deadline is provided, but its reasonableness is questionable given the complexity of the project and the amount of documentation. No disputes or suspensions are noted.

Submission deadline may be too short for the scope of work.
Clarity80/100

The description of the road reconstruction is detailed, outlining specific types of works. The reference to detailed bills of quantities and technical documentation as appendices further clarifies the scope. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it unclear how bids will be assessed.

Evaluation criteria are not specified.
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, organization, and a detailed scope of work. Key documents like technical documentation and bills of quantities are referenced and available. However, the estimated value and contract duration are missing, which are crucial for a complete understanding of the tender.

Estimated value is not disclosed.
Contract duration is not specified.
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The scope of work is clearly defined, and the availability of detailed technical documents and bills of quantities ensures transparency. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies. The lack of disclosed value is a minor concern for fairness.

Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement, which is a positive aspect for practicality. However, the absence of information regarding financing and the contract start date, along with the missing contract duration, reduces the overall practicality for potential bidders.

Financing information is missing.
Contract start date is not specified.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and CPV code are populated. The dates provided are logical, and there are no noted disputes or suspensions. The status is active, indicating a current procurement process.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documentation. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement criteria mentioned.
No social procurement criteria mentioned.

Strengths

Detailed technical scope of work provided.
Reference to comprehensive technical documentation and bills of quantities.
Utilizes e-procurement.
Clear CPV code and location information.

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria not specified.
Contract duration and start date missing.
Lack of sustainability considerations.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bid assessment.
3. Incorporate sustainability aspects into the tender requirements.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline