Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of workwear for public employees assigned to public domain surveillance (Environmental Agents and River Guards) and other labor personnel of the Hydrographic Confederation of Cantabrico, O.A. (2026-2027). Lot 1: Supply of basic workwear and accessories. Lot 2: Supply of footwear.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N1.946.181/0911
Value
€240,015
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€240,015
Duration
6 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de vestuario laboral para el colectivo de empleados públicos adscritos a vigilancia del dominio público (Agentes Medioambientales y Guardas Fluviales) y otro personal laboral de la Confederación Hidrográfica del Cantábrico, O.A. (2026-2027). Lote 1: Suministro de vestuario básico y complementos. Lote 2: Suministro de calzado.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexos.pdfPDF
Anexos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Proposicion con precios unitarios.pdfPDF
Anexo V Proposicion con precios unitarios.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CC Abierto Vestuario vf.pdfPDF
CC Abierto Vestuario vf.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CC Vestuario vf.pdfPDF
CC Vestuario vf.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria Justificativa_Vestuario 2026_27.pdfPDF
Memoria Justificativa_Vestuario 2026_27.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Oferta precios unitarios.xlsxXLS
Oferta precios unitarios.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Suministros Abierto.pdfPDF
PCAP Suministros Abierto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_N1946181_0911.pdfPDF
PPT_N1946181_0911.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline