Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of professional services for the development of the creative idea that modulates and articulates the creation of the video, conception, production, post-production and delivery of an advertising spot intended for the international tourist promotion of the island of Tenerife, in accordance with the strategic guidelines of Tourism of Tenerife.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
01/2026
Value
€615,597
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
€615,597
Duration
6 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La contratación de los servicios profesionales para el desarrollo de la idea creativa que module y vertebre la creación del vídeo, la concepción, producción, postproducción y entrega de un spot publicitario destinado a la promoción turística internacional de la isla de Tenerife, de acuerdo con las directrices estratégicas de Turismo de Tenerife.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 04_PPT_01_2026_signed.pdfPDF
04_PPT_01_2026_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 05_PCAP_01_2026_signed.pdfPDF
05_PCAP_01_2026_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 10_PPT_01_2026_rectif_signed.pdfPDF
10_PPT_01_2026_rectif_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 11_PCAP_01_2026_rectif_signed.pdfPDF
11_PCAP_01_2026_rectif_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IAE.pdfPDF
ANEXO IAE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO MODELO AVAL.pdfPDF
ANEXO MODELO AVAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO MODELO SEGURO CAUCION.pdfPDF
ANEXO MODELO SEGURO CAUCION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO MODELO SOLICITUD RETENCION PRECIO.pdfPDF
ANEXO MODELO SOLICITUD RETENCION PRECIO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO PROHIBICIONES PARA CONTRATAR.pdfPDF
ANEXO PROHIBICIONES PARA CONTRATAR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Formulario DEUC.pdfPDF
Formulario DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones cumplimentacionDEUC.pdfPDF
Instrucciones cumplimentacionDEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline