Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the tender is to contract the service of surveillance and access control at the Technical Office of Venus, of the Consorci del Barri de La Mina, located at Rambla de La Mina 11-13, local number 4, the hours during which the service will be provided will be from 8:00 to 17:30 from Monday to Friday.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SS-001/26
Value
€24,205
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 23, 2026

Budget
€24,205
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte de la licitació és la de contractar el servei de vigilància i control d’accessos en l’Oficina Tècnica de Venus, del Consorci del Barri de La Mina, situades a la Rambla de La Mina 11-13, local número 4, l’ horari en que s’haurà de realitzar la prestació del servei serà de 8:00 a 17:30 de dilluns a divendres.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20SS-001-26PCAServeisObertOTV.pdfPDF
20SS-001-26PCAServeisObertOTV.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 21SS-001-26PlecPreTeOTV.pdfPDF
21SS-001-26PlecPreTeOTV.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline