Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

School transport service of special consideration in vehicles of 10 or more seats in the province of Guadalajara for the school years 2026-2027, 2027-2028 and 2028-2029.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/033705
Value
€480,448
Location
ES424, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€480,448
Duration
48 months
Location
ES424
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de rutas de transporte escolar de especial consideración en vehículos de 10 o más plazas en la provincia de Guadalajara para los cursos escolares 2026-2027, 2027-2028 y 2028-2029.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo_PCAP_rutas_caracteristicas_especiales_9plazas.pdfPDF
Anexo_PCAP_rutas_caracteristicas_especiales_9...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo_PPT_rutas_caracteristicas_especiales_9plazas.pdfPDF
Anexo_PPT_rutas_caracteristicas_especiales_9p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: GUADALAJARA_Anexo_PCAP_transporte_precios_especiales.pdfPDF
GUADALAJARA_Anexo_PCAP_transporte_precios_esp...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: OtrosDocumentos.zipZIP
OtrosDocumentos.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego_Tipo_Modelo_Servicios_Abierto.pdfPDF
Pliego_Tipo_Modelo_Servicios_Abierto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_Exp2026-033705.pdfPDF
PPT_Exp2026-033705.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline