Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Electric accumulators – Implementation of an energy storage installation project in the area of Jordanów City, Raba Wyżna Commune and Bystra Sidzina

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/S 120-435449
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
Poland
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€577,949
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
80%
3,625 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Akumulatory elektryczne – Realizacja projektu wykonania instalacji magazynowania energii na terenie Miasta Jordanów, Gminy Raba Wyżna oraz Bystra Sidzina.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08ded257-dc74-2e05-92be-eb0001fa11e3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 82.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 951 B

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie_o_zamówieniu 2026-OJS120-00435449-pl-ts.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie_o_zamówieniu 2026-OJS120-00435449-...

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 10 Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 10 Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapit...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 11 Oświadczenie o aktualności JEDZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 11 Oświadczenie o aktualności JE...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1.1 PFU - Bystra Sidzina.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1.1 PFU - Bystra Sidzina.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1.2 PFU - Miasto Jordanów.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1.2 PFU - Miasto Jordanów.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1.3 PFU - Raba Wyżna.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1.3 PFU - Raba Wyżna.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.1_3 Standard do PPU.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2.1_3 Standard do PPU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.1 PPU.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2.1 PPU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.2 Umowa powierzenia przetwarzania danych (projekt).pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2.2 Umowa powierzenia przetwarza...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 Formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 Formularz ofertowy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5A Oświadcznie sankcyjne podmiotu udostępniającego.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5A Oświadcznie sankcyjne podmiot...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 Oświadcznie sankcyjne wykonawcy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 Oświadcznie sankcyjne wykonawc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 Zobowiązanie do udostępnienia zasobu.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 Zobowiązanie do udostępnienia ...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 Oświadcznie wykonawców wspólnie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 Oświadcznie wykonawców wspólni...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 Wykaz dostaw lub usług.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 Wykaz dostaw lub usług.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 9 Wykaz osób.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 9 Wykaz osób.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline