Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
December 10, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
004636-2026
Value
£3,000,000
Location
London, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

December 03, 2025

Submission Deadline

December 10, 2025

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£3,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
London
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda** This Concession Contract concerns the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
004636-2026_ocds_record.json

This OCDS record serves as an award notice, detailing the concession contract awarded by the London Borough of Enfield for the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
004636-2026_ocds_release.json

This document is an OCDS award notice detailing a completed concession contract for the installation of 1,000 electric vehicle charging points in the London Borough of Enfield, and is not a current tender opportunity.

Official PDF VersionPDF
004636-2026_official.pdf

This document is an award notice for a concession contract concerning the installation of 1,000 electric vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield, published for transparency and not as a new tender opportunity.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline