Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the renewal of the drinking water networks of Avda. San Isidro, as well as the renewal of the sidewalk and installation of lighting on this avenue. It also includes the renewal of water networks in Maestro Juan de Ávila street and Campo street.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PM2026/3654
Value
€217,202
Location
ES422, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€217,202
Duration
9 months
Location
ES422
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Constituye el objeto del contrato la renovación de las redes de agua potable de la Avda. San Isidro, así como la renovación del acerado e instalación de iluminación en esta via. También comprende la renovación de las redes de agua en las calles Maestro Juan de Ávila, y calle Campo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 260804 MV plan de obras municipales 2026 V2 San Isidro y R...PDF
260804 MV plan de obras municipales 2026 V2 S...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline