Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service of organizing and conducting 9 trainings on 4 topics in online format

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00163940/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 01, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Service of organizing and conducting 9 trainings on 4 topics in online format

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires the organization and delivery of 9 online training sessions across 4 topics for the Provincial Labour Office in Szczecin. The key to winning lies in demonstrating robust organizational capabilities, flexible topic allocation, and a clear understanding of online training best practices, despite the lack of explicit evaluation criteria. Focusing on a high-quality, adaptable service delivery model will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Flexible Online Training Delivery Partner

Expertise in Diverse Training Topics and Adaptable Session Management

Commitment to Quality and Compliance in Public Sector Engagements

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to define perceived value through a strong proposal.
The flexibility requirement for session distribution allows for a competitive edge by showcasing agile planning and resource management.
The tender is below EU thresholds, potentially reducing the number of large, international competitors.
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on demonstrating excellence across all stated requirements and inferring likely evaluation priorities (e.g., quality of content, trainer experience, organizational capacity).

No information on financial requirements or eligibility criteria requires a proactive approach to ensure all potential bidder prerequisites are met.

Thoroughly review all provided documents for any implicit or explicit financial/eligibility indicators. If none are found, assume standard public procurement requirements and ensure robust financial standing and legal eligibility.

The tender is for online training, requiring a strong emphasis on digital delivery infrastructure and engagement techniques.

Highlight the technological capabilities, platform used, and strategies for maintaining participant engagement in a virtual environment.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced training provider with a proven track record in organizing and delivering online training sessions. They should possess a flexible pool of qualified trainers capable of covering diverse topics and demonstrate strong project management skills to handle potential adjustments in session distribution. Experience with public sector clients or similar entities would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Organize and conduct 9 online training sessions on 4 topics.
Possibility to change the distribution of training sessions among topics, while maintaining the total number of 9 sessions.
Compliance with data protection regulations (RODO).
Submission via the ezamowienia.gov.pl platform.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated ability to seamlessly adapt training session distribution based on client needs.
A clear methodology for ensuring high-quality online training delivery and participant engagement.
Proactive approach to data protection and compliance, going beyond minimum requirements.
A well-defined and experienced team of trainers with expertise across the four specified topics.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to utilizing trainers from the local Zachodniopomorskie region where feasible, supporting local employment and expertise.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Organization & Flexibility)

Detail a robust organizational structure and project management plan that explicitly addresses the flexibility requirement. Provide examples of how past projects have adapted to changing needs. Showcase the platform and tools used for online delivery.

Trainer Experience & Expertise

Provide detailed CVs of proposed trainers, highlighting their relevant experience in the four specified topics and their proficiency in online delivery. Emphasize pedagogical approaches suitable for adult online learning.

Understanding of Public Procurement & Compliance

Clearly articulate understanding of RODO and other relevant regulations. Demonstrate a professional and compliant approach to contract execution.

Recommendations6
Develop a Flexible Training Schedule Model
CriticalMed effort

Create a detailed plan that outlines how the 9 training sessions can be flexibly distributed across the 4 topics. This should include a process for client consultation and rapid adjustment, demonstrating proactive planning and responsiveness.

Directly addresses a key technical requirement and showcases adaptability.
Infer and Address Likely Evaluation Criteria
HighMed effort

Since criteria are not specified, assume they will focus on quality, experience, and price. Structure the bid to excel in these areas. Highlight trainer qualifications, past performance, and a competitive yet sustainable pricing strategy.

Maximizes perceived value and competitiveness despite missing information.
Showcase Online Engagement Strategies
HighMed effort

Detail specific methods and tools that will be used to ensure high participant engagement, interaction, and knowledge retention in an online format. This could include interactive polls, Q&A sessions, breakout rooms, and post-training support.

Sets the bid apart by demonstrating a commitment to effective online learning, not just delivery.
Thoroughly Review All Tender Documents for Implicit Requirements
CriticalLow effort

Scrutinize all provided documents (Załacznik i w wersji edytowalnej- do oferty.docx, 19 SWZ_SZKOLENIA_FEPZ.pdf, Notice PDF) for any hidden or implied requirements regarding financial capacity, eligibility, or specific submission formats not explicitly listed.

Prevents disqualification due to overlooked requirements.
Propose Local Trainer Engagement
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to prioritize the engagement of qualified trainers residing within the Zachodniopomorskie region, if feasible, to support local economic development.

Adds a positive social value element and may resonate with a regional authority.
Develop a Contingency Plan for Trainer Availability
HighMed effort

Outline a strategy for ensuring trainer availability, including a pool of backup trainers or a clear process for rapid replacement in case of unforeseen circumstances.

Mitigates risk of service disruption and demonstrates reliability.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a highly adaptable and reliable partner capable of delivering high-quality online training with minimal disruption. Emphasize proactive planning and a client-centric approach to session management. Highlight expertise in online pedagogy and engagement techniques to differentiate from generic training providers.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Organize and conduct 9 online training sessions on 4 topics.
--Possibility to change the distribution of training sessions among topics, while maintaining the total number of 9 sessions.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de865b-33fb-d427-056e-e50001aa885c.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the organization and delivery of 9 online training sessions on 4 topics, issued by the Provincial Labour Office in Szczecin.

19 SWZ_SZKOLENIA_FEPZ.pdfPDF
19 SWZ_SZKOLENIA_FEPZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załacznik i w wersji edytowalnej- do oferty.docxDOC
Załacznik i w wersji edytowalnej- do oferty.d...

This document contains the bid form template for the service of organizing and conducting 9 online training sessions on 4 topics, including financial and trainer experience evaluation criteria.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de88d4-25e1-73c5-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for online training services is generally well-structured, with clear objectives and available documentation. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financial requirements, impacting completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements, including a proper CPV code and a clear procedure type. Deadlines appear reasonable given the active status. No disputes are indicated. The procedure type is not explicitly stated as 'None' but rather the code is missing, which is a minor omission.

Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, outlining the number of sessions, topics, and online format. The AI-extracted requirements highlight the core technical capability. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria is a significant clarity issue.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and deadline. The estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission. While documents are attached, crucial details like financial requirements and evaluation criteria are missing.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing financial requirements
Fairness85/100

The tender is characterized by e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The division into parts is also a positive aspect. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and unspecified evaluation criteria could potentially lead to less objective assessments, although no specific company tailoring is evident.

Value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement and provides document URLs. However, the contract start date and duration are not explicitly mentioned, and financing information is absent. The submission deadline, while active, might be considered short by some potential bidders.

Missing contract start date
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The tender status is active, and no disputes are reported. Dates are logical. The CPV code is present and appropriate.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documentation. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear service description and objectives
E-procurement enabled
Proper CPV code provided
All necessary documents attached

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Missing contract duration and start date
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify clear and objective evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Include details on contract duration and start date.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline