Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works corresponding to the projects of replacement and execution of enclosures in the Conventional Network area. South Sub-directorate. Maintenance Area Management of Mérida. Line 520 Ciudad Real to Badajoz. (P.K. 393/400 to 393/800, 394/496 to 395/500, 397/300 to 397/626, 397/650 to 398/498, 398/498 to 399/894, 398/769 to 449/390).

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3.26/27507.0194
Value
€3,002,555
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€3,002,555
Duration
16 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras correspondientes a los proyectos de reposición y ejecución de cerramientos en el ámbito de la Red Convencional. Subdirección Sur. Jefatura de área de mantenimiento de Mérida. Línea 520 Ciudad Real a Badajoz. (P.K. 393/400 al 393/800, 394/496 al 395/500, 397/300 al 397/626, 397/650 al 398/498, 398/498 al 399/894, 398/769 al 449/390).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDFPDF
PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDFPDF
PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline