Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Lease supply contract for extraordinary ornamental lighting for the Christmas 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 festivities, and two possible extensions.

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
Contrato de Suministros 18/2026
Value
€520,000
Location
ES615, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 27, 2026

Budget
€520,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES615
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de suministro en régimen de arrendamiento de la iluminación extraordinaria ornamental para las Fiestas de Navidad 2026/2027 y 2027/2028, y dos posibles prórrogas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 1 NUMERO Y UBICACION ELEMENTOS iluminacion navidad.pd...PDF
ANEXO 1 NUMERO Y UBICACION ELEMENTOS iluminac...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuadro resumen iluminacion Navidad.pdfPDF
Cuadro resumen iluminacion Navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECRETO aprobacion iluminacion.pdfPDF
DECRETO aprobacion iluminacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DR iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
DR iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INDICE PCAP iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
INDICE PCAP iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria Iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
Memoria Iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
PCAP iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
PPT iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: SOLICITUD iluminacion navidad.pdfPDF
SOLICITUD iluminacion navidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline