Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Research project - DZSF - Safespace Bahnhof. Empirical modeling of subjective safety and derivation of evidence-based impulses

Open
Deadline
44 days left
October 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-aac11dfd-8502-4082-a0ab-2b6df9973445
Value
€587,929
Location
DEA22, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 15, 2026

Budget
€587,929
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA22
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Das Forschungsprojekt zielt darauf ab, fundiertes Wissen über Einflussfaktoren auf subjektive Sicherheit an kleinen Bahnhöfen zu erlangen. Zu diesem Zweck werden objektive und subjektive Daten sowie Untersuchungen unter realen und experimentellen Bedingungen durchgeführt. Aus kombinierenden Analysen ergeben sich so evidenzbasierte Priorisierungen von Maßnahmen mit größtmöglicher Wirkung auf das Sicherheitsgefühl der Menschen. In dem Projekt wird dadurch ein evidenzbasiertes Modells zur Erklärung

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline