Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of two all-terrain 4x4 light vehicles for the Prevention, Extinction of Fires and Rescue Service of the Provincial Council of Huesca

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
B070003/2026-0010
Value
€72,400
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
€72,400
Duration
3 months
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición de dos vehículos ligeros todo terreno 4x4 para el Servicio de Prevención, Extinción de Incendios y Salvamento de la Diputación Provincial de Huesca

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III.odtDOC
Anexo III.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.odtDOC
Anexo IV.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII.odtDOC
Anexo VIII.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP suministro 2 vehiculos 4X4 para SPEIS - SEFYC...PDF
PCAP suministro 2 vehiculos 4X4 para SPEIS - ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT adquisicion de 2 vehiculos 4x4 para el SPEIS - SEFYCU ...PDF
PPT adquisicion de 2 vehiculos 4x4 para el SP...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline