Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Adquisición de un mínimo de 2.000 pares de guantes antitrauma, con destino a las Unidades de Intervención Policial (UIP) y las Unidades de Prevención y Reacción (UPR) de la Policía Nacional.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
Z26AR001/X10
Value
€80,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 20, 2026

Budget
€80,000
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición de un mínimo de 2.000 pares de guantes antitrauma, con destino a las Unidades de Intervención Policial (UIP) y las Unidades de Prevención y Reacción (UPR) de la Policía Nacional.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2A.docxDOC
ANEXO 2A.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2B.docxDOC
ANEXO 2B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3.docxDOC
ANEXO 3.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docxDOC
ANEXO IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INSTRUCCIONES DEUC.docxDOC
INSTRUCCIONES DEUC.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEMORIA Guantes UIP-UPR 2026_V3.pdfPDF
MEMORIA Guantes UIP-UPR 2026_V3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Z26AR001X10_F.pdfPDF
PCAP Z26AR001X10_F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Z26AR001X10.pdfPDF
PPT Z26AR001X10.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline