Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Successive deliveries of bulk cement for the Enterprise of Communication, Transport and Municipal Services of Bełchatów Commune Ltd.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00111048/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Poland
Type
Supplies
67
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€546,546
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
5,802 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Successive deliveries of bulk cement for the Enterprise of Communication, Transport and Municipal Services of Bełchatów Commune Ltd.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for successive bulk cement supply presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on a highly competitive price, reliable supply chain, and demonstrating robust operational capacity, as evaluation criteria are unspecified, implying price will likely be a dominant factor. Proactive engagement with the contracting authority for clarification is crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Cost-Effective Bulk Cement Supply for Bełchatów's Municipal Needs.

Uninterrupted Supply Chain Assurance for Critical Municipal Infrastructure Projects.

Key Opportunities
Unspecified Evaluation Criteria: This absence suggests price will likely be a significant, if not dominant, factor. Bidders can leverage this by offering a highly competitive price.
Lack of Green/Social/Innovative Aspects: The absence of these requirements simplifies the bid, allowing focus on core supply chain and pricing strengths.
Potential for Long-Term Contract: While duration is not specified, 'successive deliveries' implies a potentially ongoing relationship, offering stability for the supplier.
Key Challenges
Unspecified Evaluation Criteria: Without defined criteria, it's difficult to optimize the bid beyond price. There's a risk of misinterpreting the contracting authority's priorities.

Proactively seek clarification from the contracting authority regarding evaluation criteria. If no clarification is provided, assume price is paramount and focus on offering the most competitive price while meeting all mandatory requirements.

Lack of Specific Requirements: The absence of detailed technical, financial, and eligibility requirements means bidders must infer these and ensure their offer is robust enough to satisfy potential unstated expectations.

Thoroughly review all provided tender documents (offer form, exclusion declaration). Assume standard public procurement requirements for capacity and solvency. Highlight existing certifications or quality standards if applicable, even if not explicitly requested.

Competition Uncertainty: The estimated value is not disclosed, making it hard to gauge the scale and potential number of competitors.

Conduct market research to identify potential competitors in the Bełchatów region. Prepare a price that is competitive against known regional suppliers, even if the exact number of bidders is unknown.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established cement supplier with a strong track record in bulk deliveries, a well-developed logistics network within Poland (specifically near Bełchatów), and the financial stability to ensure consistent supply over an unspecified duration. The ideal bidder will also have streamlined internal processes to offer a competitive price.
Key Requirements
Submission of a complete offer form (Załącznik nr 2 - formularz ofertowy).
Declaration of no exclusion grounds and meeting participation conditions (Załącznik nr 3 - oświadczenie o braku podstaw do wykluczenia i o spełnieniu warunków udziału w postępowaniu).
Submission by the deadline: 2026-02-23 09:00:00.
Demonstration of technical capability (implied by 'similar supplies' and 'necessary resources').
Demonstration of financial solvency (implied by 'financial stability').
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated logistical efficiency and reliability in bulk cement delivery to municipal entities.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing structure.
Proven ability to maintain consistent supply volumes over extended periods.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a brief mention of commitment to local employment or sustainable transport practices in the offer narrative, if space allows, as a subtle differentiator without adding significant cost or complexity.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceLikely High (N/A)

Offer the most competitive price possible while ensuring profitability. Conduct thorough cost analysis, including logistics and potential market fluctuations. Consider volume discounts if applicable.

Technical Capability (Implied)

Clearly state experience in supplying bulk cement, referencing past projects (if possible without violating confidentiality). Detail fleet capacity and maintenance to assure reliability.

Financial Solvency (Implied)

Ensure all financial declarations are complete and accurate. If specific financial statements are requested, provide them promptly and clearly.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Complete Offer Form (Załącznik nr 2)
CriticalMed effort

Ensure all fields in the offer form are accurately and completely filled out. Pay close attention to pricing, quantities, and any technical specifications mentioned or implied.

Prevents immediate disqualification due to administrative errors.
Verify Exclusion Grounds and Eligibility (Załącznik nr 3)
CriticalMed effort

Carefully review and truthfully complete the declaration regarding exclusion grounds and participation conditions. Ensure all company representatives signing have the authority to do so.

Ensures compliance with mandatory legal requirements.
Price Competitiveness Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price is a primary driver. Develop a cost-effective pricing strategy that is aggressive but sustainable. Factor in all direct and indirect costs, including logistics and potential market volatility.

Significantly increases the likelihood of winning if price is the dominant factor.
Seek Clarification on Evaluation Criteria
HighLow effort

If possible within the tender rules, submit a formal request for clarification regarding the evaluation criteria. This will allow for a more targeted and optimized bid.

Provides crucial insight for bid strategy and resource allocation.
Highlight Supply Chain Reliability and Logistics
HighMed effort

Emphasize the company's robust logistics network, fleet capacity, and proven track record in ensuring timely and consistent bulk cement deliveries. This addresses the 'successive deliveries' aspect directly.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to meet ongoing demand.
Proactive Risk Assessment for Supply Chain
HighMed effort

Identify potential risks to cement supply (e.g., raw material availability, transport disruptions, weather). Outline contingency plans to ensure uninterrupted delivery, even if not explicitly requested.

Demonstrates foresight and commitment to contract fulfillment.
Subtle Mention of Local Impact
LowLow effort

If the offer form or narrative section allows, briefly mention commitment to local employment or minimizing environmental impact during transport, as a subtle positive signal.

May offer a slight edge if the contracting authority has unstated preferences.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most reliable and cost-effective supplier, emphasizing operational efficiency and a strong supply chain to overcome the lack of explicit evaluation criteria. Highlight any experience with municipal contracts to demonstrate understanding of public sector needs.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Bids must be submitted by 2026-02-23 09:00:00.
--Specific requirements regarding bid format, language, and required declarations/forms cannot be determined from the provided information.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Specific mandatory exclusion grounds cannot be determined from the provided information. Bidders are generally expected not to be subject to exclusion based on national public procurement law (e.g., bankruptcy, criminal convictions, tax arrears).
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific eligibility requirements cannot be determined from the provided information. Bidders are generally expected to have legal capacity and be authorized to perform the contract.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific technical capability requirements cannot be determined from the provided information. Bidders are generally expected to demonstrate experience in similar supplies and possess necessary resources.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific financial requirements cannot be determined from the provided information. Bidders are generally expected to demonstrate financial solvency.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6aff-7bc2-41c1-056e-e50001ab6d31.pdf

This tender seeks bids for the successive delivery of bulk cement to the Municipal Communication, Transport and Utility Services Company of Bełchatów Commune.

ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

This document is the official announcement for a tender seeking successive deliveries of bulk cement for the Municipal Communication, Transport and Utility Services Company of Bełchatów.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for the successive supply of bulk cement to the Municipal Communication, Transport and Utility Services Company of Bełchatów Commune.

Załącznik nr 1 - projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1 - projekt umowy.pdf

This document outlines the draft contract terms for the successive delivery of bulk cement to the Bełchatów municipal services company.

Załącznik nr 2 - formularz ofertowy(6).docDOC
Załącznik nr 2 - formularz ofertowy(6).doc

This document is an offer form for the tender concerning the successive supply of bulk cement to Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji, Transportu i Usług Komunalnych Gminy Bełchatów sp. z o.o.

Załącznik nr 3 - oświadczenie o braku podstaw do wykluczenia i o spełnieniu waru...DOC
Załącznik nr 3 - oświadczenie o braku podstaw...

This document is a required declaration confirming the bidder has no grounds for exclusion and meets all participation conditions for the cement supply tender.

Załącznik nr 4 - Oswiadczenie Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie ...DOC
Załącznik nr 4 - Oswiadczenie Wykonawców wspó...

This document is a required declaration form for contractors who are jointly submitting a bid for the successive supply of bulk cement.

Załącznik nr 5 - opis przedmiotu zamówienia(11).pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 5 - opis przedmiotu zamówienia(1...

This document details the technical specifications and requirements for the successive supply of bulk cement to the Municipal Communication, Transport and Utility Services Company of Bełchatów Commune.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

67
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline