Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

NTPF Establishment of a Framework of Private Healthcare Providers for the Provision of Additional Healthcare Capacity

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
NTPFCOMM002
Value
€700,000,000
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€700,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The National Treatment Purchase Fund (the “NTPF”) hereby invites suitably qualified and experienced Healthcare Providers to submit tenders for the establishment of a Multiparty Framework of Private Healthcare Providers for the Provision of Additional Inpatient and Outpatient services (the “Framework”). This procurement is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime applicable to social and other specific services pursuant to the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

01. NTPFCOMM002 ITT 2026 07 Aug 2026.pdfPDF
01. NTPFCOMM002 ITT 2026 07 Aug 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. NTPFCOMM002 Tender Competition Rules 07 Aug 2026.pdfPDF
02. NTPFCOMM002 Tender Competition Rules 07 A...

No summary available for this document.

03. NTPF COMM002 Tender Response Document 07 Aug 2026.docxDOC
03. NTPF COMM002 Tender Response Document 07 ...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8786119_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline