Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of logistical support facilities (…) KM PSP Żory with a warehouse for equipment purchased under POLiOC in 2025 (…) ensuring safety for residents of the City of Żory in crisis situations

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00404861/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Śląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Śląskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Budowa zaplecza logistycznego (…) KM PSP Żory z bazą magazynową sprzętu zakupionego w ramach POLiOC w 2025 roku (…) zapewniającą mieszkańcom Miasta Żory bezpieczeństwo w sytuacjach kryzysowych

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08df0214-3335-de23-b346-0300010164bd.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik Nr 10 do SWZ - Oÿwiadczenie wykonawców wspólnie ubiegajÑcych si⌐ o udz...DOC
ZaêÑcznik Nr 10 do SWZ - Oÿwiadczenie wykonaw... -- 18.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 11 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie podmiotu udost⌐pniajÑcego zasoby.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 11 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie podmiotu... -- 19.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 2 do SWZ - formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 2 do SWZ - formularz ofertowy.do... -- 23.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 3 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie skêadane na podstawie art. 125 ust. 1 ustawy...DOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 3 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie skêadane ... -- 17.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 4 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie o przynale╛noÿci lub braku przynale╛noÿci.do...DOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 4 do SWZ- oÿwiadczenie o przynal... -- 19.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 5 do SWZ- wykaz robót budowlanych.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 5 do SWZ- wykaz robót budowlanyc... -- 19.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 6 do SWZ- wykaz osób.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 6 do SWZ- wykaz osób.docx -- 18.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 7 do SWZ - ZobowiÑzanie podmiotu udost⌐pniajÑcego wykonawcy zasoby...DOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 7 do SWZ - ZobowiÑzanie podmiot... -- 21.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 8 do SWZ- umowa.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 8 do SWZ- umowa.docx -- 60.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZaêÑcznik nr 9 do SWZ- oÿwidczenie wykonawcy o aktualnoÿci.docxDOC
ZaêÑcznik nr 9 do SWZ- oÿwidczenie wykonawcy ... -- 18.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA.docxDOC
SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ cz.1.zipZIP
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ cz.1.zip

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ cz.2.zipZIP
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ cz.2.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline