Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Demolition works of buildings at Vilniaus g. 29 and K. Veverskio g. 4, Kaunas, and construction sites of these buildings

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
8696385
Value
€23,140
Location
Kaunas County, Lithuania
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Tender Opening

July 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€23,140
Duration
5 months
Location
Kaunas County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€6,132,447
Avg. Bids
4.1
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
90%
960 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Perkami pastatų Vilniaus g. 29 ir K. Veverskio g. 4, Kaune, griovimo darbai su šių pastatų statybviečių
Green Procurement

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

1 priedas Pasiūlymo forma.docDOC
1 priedas Pasiūlymo forma.doc -- 79.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

4 priedas Rangovo vadovaujančių darbuotojų (specialistų) ir asmenų atsakingų už ...DOC
4 priedas Rangovo vadovaujančių darbuotojų (s... -- 36.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

PIRKIMO SĄLYGOS (griovimo darbai).docDOC
PIRKIMO SĄLYGOS (griovimo darbai).doc -- 227.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

2025-05-05 Veverskio 4 kadastrinė byla.pdfPDF
2025-05-05 Veverskio 4 kadastrinė byla.pdf -- 343.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2026-02-24 Taryb spr T-111 del K Veverskio g 4 pamatu nurašymo, isardymo, likvid...PDF
2026-02-24 Taryb spr T-111 del K Veverskio g ... -- 172.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2 priedas Sutarties projektas.pdfPDF
2 priedas Sutarties projektas.pdf -- 816.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

3 priedas EBVPD.pdfPDF
3 priedas EBVPD.pdf -- 53.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kadastro duomenys Vilniaus g. 29.pdfPDF
Kadastro duomenys Vilniaus g. 29.pdf -- 3.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_8696385.pdf

No summary available for this document.

NT Registro išrašas K. Veverskio g. 4.pdfPDF
NT Registro išrašas K. Veverskio g. 4.pdf -- 212.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Registro išrašas Vilniaus g. 29.pdfPDF
Registro išrašas Vilniaus g. 29.pdf -- 299.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tarybos sprendimas Vilniaus g. 29.pdfPDF
Tarybos sprendimas Vilniaus g. 29.pdf -- 202.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline