Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for Tender for Supply and Delivery of Nursing Skills Demonstration Equipment to Kerry Education and Training Board on behalf of Kerry College Denny Street Campus

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
KETB20260029
Value
€104,000
Location
IE053, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
€104,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Call for Tender for Supply and Delivery of Nursing Skills Demonstration Equipment to Kerry Education and Training Board on behalf of Kerry College Denny Street Campus

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8704049_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appx 2 Spec Pricing Sched.xlsxXLS
Appx 2 Spec Pricing Sched.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

CFT Nursing Equipment.pdfPDF
CFT Nursing Equipment.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contracting Authority's Terms and Conditions.DOCXDOC
Contracting Authority's Terms and Conditions....

No summary available for this document.

Tendering Documents Nursing Equipment.zipZIP
Tendering Documents Nursing Equipment.zip

No summary available for this document.

Tender Response Nursing Demonstration Equipment.docxDOC
Tender Response Nursing Demonstration Equipme...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline