Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply through financial leasing without purchase option (renting), maintenance and associated services, of twelve vehicles adapted to different municipal areas of the City Council of Monforte del Cid in accordance with the specifications set out in the Technical Specifications Document.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
295/2026
Value
€208,852
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Budget
€208,852
Duration
24 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

suministro mediante arrendamiento financiero sin opción a compra (renting), mantenimiento y servicios asociados, de doce vehículos adaptados a diferentes áreas municipales del Ayuntamiento de Monforte del Cid de conformidad con las prescripciones recogidas en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I Declaracion responsable 295.odtDOC
Anexo I Declaracion responsable 295.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II proposicion criterios evaluables automaticamente 2...DOC
Anexo II proposicion criterios evaluables aut...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP arrendamiento financiero vehiculos servicios ...PDF
PCAP arrendamiento financiero vehiculos servi...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP arrendamiento financiero.pdfPDF
PPTP arrendamiento financiero.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline