Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

32966 Electrification of the railway line Juodšiliai - Rūdininkų poligonas (Rūdninkų poligonas

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8615501
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Vilnius County, Lithuania
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Tender Opening

August 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
120 months
Location
Vilnius County
Type
Other
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€6,132,447
Avg. Bids
4.1
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
90%
960 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Pirkimų suvestinės nuoroda: 1002/2924/3910393 Pasiūlymų pateikimo terminas (dienos/valandos): 31/16 Pirkimo vykdytojo pavadinimas: LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV) Pavadinimas: 32966 Geležinkelio linijos Juodšiliai - Rūdininkų poligonas elektrifikavimas (Rūdninkų poligono geležinkelių infrastruktūra) PV Pirkimo unikalus ID: Pasiūlymų vertinimo kriterijai (pasirinktas vertinimo kriterijus bus taikomas visoms pirkimo dalims/kategorijoms): Kaina/Sąnaudos Aprašymas: INFRA Pirkimo objekto tipas: Darbai Direktyva: 2014/25/ES (Komunalinės paslaugos) Pirkimo būdas: Skelbiamos derybos pagal PĮ Sutarties tipas (pasirinkus sutarties tipą, jis bus taikomas visoms pirkimo dalims): Pirkimo sutartis BVPŽ kodai: 45234100-Geležinkelių tiesimo darbai 34632000-Geležinkelių eismo valdymo įranga 34632300-Geležinkelių elektros įranga 45314000-Telekomunikacijų įrangos įrengimas 48800000-Informacinės sistemos ir serveriai 48900000-Įvairūs programinės įrangos paketai ir kompiuterių sistemos Kontaktinis asmuo: Paulius Želvys, paulius.zelvys@ltgkc.lt, 066468479 Laimėtojo nustatymas kiekvienam objektui: Ne E. aukcionų sukūrimas : Ne NUTS kodai: Numatoma vertė (EUR): Virš arba žemiau tarptautinio pirkimo vertės ribos: Virš Pasiūlymų arba paraiškų dalyvauti pirkime pateikimo terminas : 03/08/2026 14:00 Kvietimų išsiuntimo terminas: Prašymų pateikti paaiškinimus termino pabaiga: 23/07/2026 00:00 Dokumentų įkėlimas su paaiškinimais: Taip Susipažinimo su pasiūlymais data: 03/08/2026 14:30 Leisti tiekėjams sistemoje pareikšti susidomėjimą: Taip Pirkimas skaidomas į Dalis(-ių) (DPS - į kategorijas) : Ne Sutarties trukmė mėnesiais arba metais, išskyrus pratęsimus: 120 months Pasiūlymo galiojimo terminas dienomis arba mėnesiais: 5 months ES finansavimas: Ne Leidžiama pateiktis alternatyvius pasiūlymus: Ne Paskelbimo ir (arba) kvietimo data: 02/07/2026 05:21 TED nuorodos į paskelbtus pranešimus: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453110-202... Laimėtojo nustatymo data: Skelbimo kalba: LT Asmenų, susipažįstančių su pasiūlymais, skaičius: Vienas
Green ProcurementEU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

22 documents available with AI summaries

Priedas_Nr._2._Paraiskos_forma.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._2._Paraiskos_forma.docx -- 70.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._3.1._Pasiulymo_formos_priedas.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._3.1._Pasiulymo_formos_priedas.doc... -- 41.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._3._Pasiulymo_forma.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._3._Pasiulymo_forma.docx -- 66.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._I.(B)_Kiti_reikalavimai_tiekejams.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._I.(B)_Kiti_reikalavimai_tiekejams... -- 48.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._III._Subtiekejo_ukio_subjekto_deklaracija.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._III._Subtiekejo_ukio_subjekto_dek... -- 36.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._IV._Konfidenciali_informacija.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._IV._Konfidenciali_informacija.doc... -- 50.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._IX._Specialistu_sarasas.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._IX._Specialistu_sarasas.docx -- 32.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._V._Bendra_nac._saugumo_deklaracija.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._V._Bendra_nac._saugumo_deklaracij... -- 44.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._VII._Atstovaujanciu_asmenu_sarasas.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._VII._Atstovaujanciu_asmenu_sarasa... -- 46.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._VI._Nac._saugumo_deklaracija.docxDOC
Priedas_Nr._VI._Nac._saugumo_deklaracija.docx -- 44.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Del_priesisku_valstybiu_nefinansavimo.pdfPDF
Del_priesisku_valstybiu_nefinansavimo.pdf -- 102.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

NoticePDF
Notice_8615501.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._1._Bendrosios_salygos_(BPS).pdfPDF
Priedas_Nr._1._Bendrosios_salygos_(BPS).pdf -- 523.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._4._Technine_uzduotis.pdfPDF
Priedas_Nr._4._Technine_uzduotis.pdf -- 224.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._5._Sutartis.pdfPDF
Priedas_Nr._5._Sutartis.pdf -- 862.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._I.(A)_Pasalinimo_pagrindai.pdfPDF
Priedas_Nr._I.(A)_Pasalinimo_pagrindai.pdf -- 196.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Specialiosios_salygos_(SPS).pdfPDF
Specialiosios_salygos_(SPS).pdf -- 191.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

TU_priedas_Nr._1._Technine_specifikacija.pdfPDF
TU_priedas_Nr._1._Technine_specifikacija.pdf -- 354.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._6._Klausimu_atsakymu_forma_(suvestine).xlsxXLS
Priedas_Nr._6._Klausimu_atsakymu_forma_(suves... -- 50.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Taikomi_NFR_4274.xlsxXLS
Taikomi_NFR_4274.xlsx -- 23.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Priedas_Nr._II._EBVPD.zipZIP
Priedas_Nr._II._EBVPD.zip -- 86.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

TU_priedas_Nr._2._Schemos.zipZIP
TU_priedas_Nr._2._Schemos.zip -- 5.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline