Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mold removal and chemical ultrasonic cleaning of 35 mm, 32 mm and 16 mm film materials

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00025612
Value
€350,000
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€350,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem je laboratorní odplísnění a chemické ultrazvukové čištění 8000 m 35 mm, 32 mm a 16 mm filmových materiálů (negativy obrazu, zvuku a filmové kopie). Součástí výroby bude zabalení materiálů do nových plastových krabic. Dodavatel také zajistí dopravu z a do místa plnění.. Laboratorní odplísnění a chemické ultrazvukové čištění 35 mm, 32 mm a 16 mm filmových materiálů ze sbírky Vojenského historického ústavu Praha je nezbytnou podmínkou jejich badatelského zpřístupnění odborné i laické veře

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docDOC
Návrh smlouvy o dílo.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zadávací dokumentace - NEN.pdfPDF
Zadávací dokumentace - NEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline