Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of an External Prevention Service for the preventive specialties of Occupational Safety and Industrial Hygiene, which includes the activities required by Law 31/1995 on the Prevention of Occupational Risks, for employees providing services on the sanitary vessels Juan de la Cosa and Esperanza del Mar of the Social Institute of the Navy.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
602026PA1009
Value
€40,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€40,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La contratación de un Servicio de Prevención Ajeno para las especialidades preventivas de Seguridad en el Trabajo e Higiene Industrial, en el que se incluyen las actividades a que obliga la Ley 31/1995 de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales, con destino a los empleados que prestan sus servicios en los buques sanitarios Juan de la Cosa y Esperanza del Mar del Instituto Social de la Marina.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 03 PCAP Servicio de prevencion buques rev2.pdfPDF
03 PCAP Servicio de prevencion buques rev2.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 04 PPT Servicio ajeno prevencion buques rev2.pdfPDF
04 PPT Servicio ajeno prevencion buques rev2....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 08 PT Servicios PA y PAS.pdfPDF
08 PT Servicios PA y PAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 10 Resolucion rectificacion de PT 20260331 fdo.pdfPDF
10 Resolucion rectificacion de PT 20260331 f...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo declaracion responsable.pdfPDF
Anexo declaracion responsable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo declaracion ubicacion servidores proteccion de datos....PDF
Anexo declaracion ubicacion servidores protec...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo informacion tratamiento datos.pdfPDF
Anexo informacion tratamiento datos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo modelo de oferta de criterios cualitativos y mejoras....PDF
Anexo modelo de oferta de criterios cualitati...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo oferta economica.pdfPDF
Anexo oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline