Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Inspection, maintenance, and cleaning of mechanical and natural ventilation systems (Procurement ID No. JNP 2026/82)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
178896
Value
€99,174
Location
Zemgale, Latvia
Published
August 06, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€99,174
Duration
36 months
Location
Zemgale
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€82,313
Avg. Bids
1.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
4,915 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Mehāniskās un dabiskās ventilācijas sistēmu pārbaude, apkope un tīrīšana (iepirkuma ID Nr. JNP 2026/82)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178896_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260806112349.pdf -- 94.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
NOLIKUMS_82_EIS.doc -- 451.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Objektu saraksts un kontaktpersonasXLS
Objektu saraksts un kontaktpersonas.xlsx -- 93.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma pielikumiDOC
Pielikums nr. 3. PNA Ventilācija.Apkope..docx -- 17.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline