Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of computer equipment for the project "Strengthening the cybersecurity system of the Szczecinek City Hall" within the grant project "Cybersecure Local Government"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00153201/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€621,516
Avg. Bids
0.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
5,860 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply of computer equipment for the project "Strengthening the cybersecurity system of the Szczecinek City Hall" within the grant project "Cybersecure Local Government"

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for computer equipment for the 'Cybersecure Municipality' project presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating robust technical capability, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the cybersecurity context, even though explicit evaluation criteria are missing. Proactive engagement and a strong emphasis on reliability and support will be key differentiators.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Secure IT Infrastructure for Enhanced Cybersecurity

Cost-Effective and Compliant Procurement for Public Sector Projects

Dedicated Support and Expertise for Long-Term Project Success

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to shape the perception of value through a comprehensive and well-articulated proposal.
The project's focus on cybersecurity implies a need for high-quality, reliable, and potentially high-performance equipment, allowing bidders to highlight superior technical specifications.
The long contract duration (60 months) allows for the inclusion of attractive long-term support and maintenance packages as a value-add.
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the Contracting Authority's priorities.

Conduct thorough due diligence to understand the Contracting Authority's likely priorities based on the project's nature (cybersecurity) and past procurements. Emphasize reliability, performance, and support in all aspects of the bid.

Lack of disclosed estimated value makes precise pricing strategy challenging.

Research similar procurements in Poland to establish a benchmark for pricing. Offer competitive pricing with clear justification for value, potentially including tiered options or discounts for bulk purchase.

No explicit mention of Green or Social Procurement requirements means these cannot be used as direct differentiators, but can still be subtly integrated.

While not mandatory, subtly highlight any eco-friendly aspects of the proposed hardware (e.g., energy efficiency) or any internal company policies that align with social responsibility, framing them as added value rather than core requirements.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established IT hardware supplier with a proven track record in public sector procurements, particularly those involving sensitive infrastructure like cybersecurity. The ideal bidder possesses strong technical expertise in server and NAS solutions, a competitive pricing model, and a commitment to reliable delivery and long-term support. Experience with grant-funded projects is a plus.
Key Requirements
Compliance with OPZ (Description of the Subject of the Order)
Completion of Declaration of Non-Exclusion and Meeting Participation Conditions
Delivery of Server Equipment (CPV: 48820000-2)
60-month Contract Duration
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated understanding of cybersecurity infrastructure needs and the implications for hardware selection.
Proactive and responsive communication throughout the tender process.
Competitive pricing coupled with a strong value proposition (e.g., extended warranty, superior support).
Proven experience in delivering IT solutions to public sector entities in Poland.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider including a statement about the company's commitment to ethical sourcing and responsible disposal of electronic waste, framing it as a commitment to sustainability beyond the tender's explicit scope.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance with OPZ

Meticulously review and address every technical specification in the OPZ. Provide detailed product datasheets and certifications. Highlight how the proposed equipment directly supports the cybersecurity objectives of the project.

Pricing

Develop a competitive pricing strategy that reflects the value and long-term support offered. Consider offering volume discounts or bundled solutions. Ensure all costs are transparent and clearly itemized.

Reliability and Support

Emphasize the reliability of the proposed hardware and the robustness of the support and maintenance services offered for the 60-month duration. Provide details on response times, service level agreements (SLAs), and technical expertise of the support team.

Recommendations6
Thorough OPZ Analysis and Compliance
CriticalHigh effort

Conduct an exhaustive review of the 'Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia' (OPZ) to ensure 100% compliance with all technical specifications. Any deviation, however minor, could lead to disqualification. Provide detailed product specifications and certifications that directly map to the OPZ requirements.

Ensures eligibility and avoids disqualification.
Proactive Pricing Strategy Development
CriticalMed effort

Given the absence of an estimated value, research comparable public tenders for similar IT equipment in Poland. Develop a competitive pricing model that balances profitability with market competitiveness. Consider offering value-added services or extended warranties as part of the overall package to enhance perceived value.

Maximizes chances of winning based on cost-effectiveness.
Highlight Cybersecurity Expertise and Reliability
HighMed effort

Frame the bid around the reliability and security features of the proposed hardware, directly linking them to the project's goal of strengthening cybersecurity. Emphasize the vendor's experience in providing robust IT solutions for sensitive environments.

Positions the bidder as a trusted partner for a critical project.
Develop Comprehensive Support and Maintenance Plan
HighMed effort

For the 60-month duration, detail a robust support and maintenance plan, including response times, service level agreements (SLAs), and technical support capabilities. This is a key differentiator for long-term public sector contracts.

Demonstrates commitment to long-term partnership and reduces perceived risk for the Contracting Authority.
Address Missing Evaluation Criteria Strategically
MediumLow effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume that price, technical compliance, and reliability will be paramount. Structure the bid to clearly articulate value across these areas. If possible, seek clarification from the Contracting Authority regarding evaluation priorities.

Ensures the bid addresses likely evaluation factors effectively.
Subtle Integration of Sustainability Commitments
LowLow effort

While not mandatory, include a brief statement about the company's commitment to environmental responsibility in hardware lifecycle management (e.g., energy efficiency, responsible disposal) as a value-add, without overemphasizing it.

Adds a positive, albeit minor, impression of corporate responsibility.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bidder as a reliable, technically proficient, and cost-effective supplier with a strong understanding of public sector procurement and the specific needs of cybersecurity projects. Emphasize long-term support and partnership over a purely transactional sale.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de804b-26cd-0fc9-056e-e50001ac810d.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the supply of computer equipment, specifically two NAS servers, for the "Strengthening the Cybersecurity System of the Szczecinek City Hall" project, co-financed by EU funds.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 10 - Wzór umowy.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 10 - Wzór umowy.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 1 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia (OPZ).docxDOC
Zał. nr 1 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia (OPZ)....

This document contains the description of the subject of the order for the supply of network-attached storage (NAS) equipment for a cybersecurity project.

Zał. nr 2 - Formularz ofertowy.docDOC
Zał. nr 2 - Formularz ofertowy.doc

This document is a tender offer form for the supply of computer equipment for the "Strengthening the cybersecurity system of the Szczecinek City Hall" project.

Zał. nr 3 - Podmiotowy środek dowodowy.docxDOC
Zał. nr 3 - Podmiotowy środek dowodowy.docx

This document contains a form for submitting subjective evidence, with instructions to strike out irrelevant sections, likely required from bidders for the delivery of computer equipment for a cybersecurity project.

Zał. nr 4 - Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu wykluczeniu oraz spełnianiu warunków ud...DOC
Zał. nr 4 - Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu wykl...

This document is a declaration by the bidder confirming they are not subject to exclusion and meet the participation requirements for the public procurement procedure concerning the supply of computer equipment.

Zał. nr 5 - Wykaz dostaw.docDOC
Zał. nr 5 - Wykaz dostaw.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 6 - Zobowiązanie podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docDOC
Zał. nr 6 - Zobowiązanie podmiotu udostępniaj...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 7 - Wykaz części zamówienia, których wykoananie wykonawca zamierza powie...DOC
Zał. nr 7 - Wykaz części zamówienia, których ...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 8 - Oświadczenie o aktualności informacji zawartych w oświadczeniu, o kt...DOC
Zał. nr 8 - Oświadczenie o aktualności inform...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 9 - Oświadczenie - podstawy wykluczenia podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby...DOC
Zał. nr 9 - Oświadczenie - podstawy wykluczen...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de84c4-b538-61d6-056e-e500011...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for computer equipment is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and detailed financial information, impacting its overall completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to standard public procurement practices, including the use of CPV codes and a clear procedure. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and the potential for a short submission deadline (though not flagged as a rule violation here) are minor concerns.

Clarity80/100

The description of the subject matter is clear, and the attached documents provide necessary details for bidders. The project's purpose and funding source are well-defined.

Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including the contract duration and CPV code. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and specific eligibility, technical, and financial requirements are not detailed within the provided text, relying on attached documents.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which promotes fairness. Requirements appear objective, and the full document access is implied by the number of attachments. No specific company tailoring is evident.

Practicality65/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, which is positive. However, the lack of disclosed financing details and the absence of a contract start date reduce practicality. The submission deadline is also relatively short.

Contract start date not specified.
Financing details not fully disclosed.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions, and the dates provided are logical within the context of a tender.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions co-financing from EU funds, which is a positive aspect. However, there is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided information.

No explicit green procurement criteria.
No explicit social criteria.

Strengths

Clear project description and objectives.
Use of e-procurement.
Comprehensive set of attached documents.
Proper CPV code and NUTS code provided.

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed.
Missing specific evaluation criteria.
Limited information on eligibility, technical, and financial requirements within the main text.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly outline the evaluation criteria in the tender notice or main description.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline