Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Lease supply, with option to purchase, and comprehensive, all-risk maintenance included, of 1 high-end 2D/3D/4D gamma echocardiograph, with a transthoracic 2D/3D/4D probe and a transesophageal 2D/3D/4D probe, and four medium-gamma 2D transthoracic echocardiographs for the Cardiology Service, Cardiac Imaging Unit of the HUNSC.

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUM/2026/0000103107
Value
€327,600
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€327,600
Duration
48 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de arrendamiento, con opcion a compra, y mantenimiento integral y a todo riesgo incluido, de un 1 ecocardiografo degama alta 2D/3D/4D, con una sonda transtoracica 2D/3D/4D y una sonda transesofagica 2D/3D/4D y cuatro 4 ecocardiografos gamamedia con sondas transtoracicas 2D con destino al Servicio de Cardiologia unidad de imagen cardiaca del HUNSC.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4PCAP0075.pdfPDF
4PCAP0075.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Ecocardio 05082026.pdfPDF
PPT Ecocardio 05082026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTEcocardio.pdfPDF
PPTEcocardio.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline