Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations and Consulate General, Gut Renovation of the German House, New York, USA

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-406c69ab-da63-4cc4-9ecb-92f54dd1bd5c
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE131, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE131
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Federal Republic of Germany intends to renovate the federally owned property at 871 United Nations Plaza, New York, NY, 10017, USA. The 23-story high-rise, known as "German House," is the seat of the Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations and the Consulate General in New York. It is located in close proximity to the United Nations. The building, constructed in the 1990s, has a gross floor area (R) of approximately 10,380 m²/111,730 sf. The programmed net f

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline