Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for the provision of technical support services for the collection abroad of traffic sanctions to holders and/or drivers domiciled outside Spain and other non-tax or urbanistic sanctions to non-residents in Spain through the FEMP Central Procurement Office

Open
Deadline
27 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CC 03/2026
Value
€1,375,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Budget
€1,375,000
Duration
48 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Acuerdo Marco para la prestación de un servicio de apoyo técnico para el cobro en el extranjero de sanciones en materia de tráfico a titulares y/o conductores con domicilio fuera de España y de otras sanciones no tributarias ni urbanísticas a no residentes en España a través de la Central de Contratación de la FEMP

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I DEUC.zipZIP
ANEXO I DEUC.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III requisitos tecnicos.pdfPDF
ANEXO III requisitos tecnicos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II modelofertaevaluable.pdfPDF
Anexo II modelofertaevaluable.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Encargado tratamiento datos personales.pdfPDF
Anexo IV Encargado tratamiento datos personal...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP VF.pdfPDF
PCAP VF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT VF.pdfPDF
PPT VF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline